RFL Digital Scale
Accurate weight measurement matters in daily work, home use, and small businesses. The RFL Digital Scale, an electronic measuring instrument, is useful when rough weight causes loss, wrong pricing, or poor customer trust.
The RFL Digital Scale contains a clear LED or LCD to help users read the weight easily. Battery power supports use during power cuts; strong body material gives better daily use.
A digital scale also contains a high weight capacity to measure items from small packets to heavy goods.
RFL offers a collection of digital scales that are effective for measuring any type of weight at reasonable prices. At Rokomari.com, we sell a wide variety of RFL digital scales at an affordable price.
Different Types of RFL Digital Scale
The following types of RFL digital scales are best for measuring weight for any type of food item or others.
RFL Kitchen Digital Scale
A kitchen digital scale works best for measuring rice, flour, spices, fruits, and small food items. It is useful when spoon-based guessing gives different results.
The digital scale contains a PS body to keep the scale light, the LCD shows clean readings, the AA battery makes use simple, and 1 gm division supports better small-weight measurement.
RFL Shop Counter Digital Scale
A shop counter scale is best for grocery, vegetable, fish, meat, and retail product weighing. It helps when customers need fast service with correct billing.
The counter scale contains a bright LED display to improve reading, a battery backup to support long use, a stable platform that keeps items balanced, and a charge-saving system that helps reduce extra power use.
RFL Heavy-Duty Platform Scale
A digital platform scale works best for sacks, cartons, stock items, and bulk goods. It helps when manual weighing takes more time and effort.
The platform scale contains a stainless steel platform for heavy items, a carbon steel structure gives strength, a lead-acid battery supports backup, and a bright display helps read the weight clearly.
Popular Related Brands of Digital Scale
Digital scale users often use the RFL Digital Scale; also, check other brands too, including Xpart digital scale, Camry digital scale, and Xiaomi digital scale, which can be good matches.
RFL Digital Scale Price in Bangladesh
RFL digital scale prices in Bangladesh are around TK 890 to TK 11,500. Now you can choose based on capacity, body material, display type, and battery system.
How to Choose the Product
Weight Capacity
Choose a capacity based on your daily items. A 5 kg scale fits kitchen work, while a 20kg or higher scale suits shops. Heavy goods need a platform scale, because small scales may give poor balance.
Display Quality
A clear display makes weight reading faster and easier. An LED or backlit LCD is better for shops, kitchens, and low-light spaces. It helps reduce mistakes during busy working hours.
Body Material
Body material affects long-term use. Plastic is fine for light kitchen work, while stainless steel and carbon steel suit heavy goods. Strong material helps the scale stay steady under regular pressure.
Battery Support
Battery support is useful during power cuts or outdoor work. Small models may use AA batteries, while large-scale ones may use rechargeable battery systems. Better backup helps work continue without delay.
Features vs Price
We have divided the price into three parts, based on features and the budget:
| Price Range | Features |
| TK 890– TK 1,200 | Light body, battery power, small capacity. |
| TK 2,500– TK 4,000 | Better capacity, clear display, daily use support. |
| TK 7,000– TK 11,500+ | Strong platform, high capacity, heavy-use design |
Is RFL Digital Scale good for shop use?
Yes, it is useful for shops because clear reading helps billing, and good capacity supports daily product weighing.
Can I use the RFL Digital Scale in the kitchen?
Yes, small models are good for kitchens because a 1 gm reading helps with cooking, and battery use makes it easy.
What capacity should I choose for business?
Choose 20 kg or higher because a large capacity supports stock work, and a stable platform helps weigh goods safely.
Why should I buy a digital scale instead of a manual scale?
Digital scales are better because fast reading saves time, and exact weight helps reduce pricing mistakes.
Does the RFL Digital Scale work during power cuts?
Yes, battery models help during power cuts because backup power keeps work running, and portable use adds comfort.