The Eastern Pickle Spicy Combo Giftbox Bombai Chili 215 gm Garlic Chili 215 gm image
  • The Eastern Pickle Spicy Combo Giftbox Bombai Chili 215 gm Garlic Chili 215 gm image
  • The Eastern Pickle Spicy Combo Giftbox Bombai Chili 215 gm Garlic Chili 215 gm image

The Eastern Pickle Spicy Combo Giftbox Bombai Chili 215 gm Garlic Chili 215 gm

Total 430 gm

Brand: The Eastern Pickle

Category: Sauces & Pickles
super deal icon
TK.

Regular Price: TK.550

TK.550
TK.550

অ্যাপে ১ম অর্ডারে ফ্রি শিপিং ৯৯৯+ টাকা এমাউন্টে

প্রোমোকোডঃ APP1ST

Highlights:

  • Country of Origin: Bangladesh
delivery-unscreen-ezgif-com-resize

Become a supplier

Submit your rate and become
a supplier of this product

×
The Eastern Pickle Spicy Combo Giftbox Bombai Chili 215 gm Garlic Chili 215 gm

Product Name: The Eastern Pickle Spicy Combo Giftbox Bombai Chili 215 gm Garlic Chili 215 gm

Product Brand: The Eastern Pickle

Country of Origin: Bangladesh

Enter Supply Rate Per Product

Please enter a valid rate amount

confirmation-image

Rate Submitted!

Thank you. Our team will review your rate
and contact you soon.

tag icon

শায়েস্তা খাঁ অফারে বই ও পণ্যে ৭১% পর্যন্ত ছাড় ও 𝐅𝐑𝐄𝐄 𝐒𝐇𝐈𝐏𝐏𝐈𝐍𝐆 শুধুমাত্র অ্যাপ থেকে প্রথমবার অর্ডারে 𝐀𝐏𝐏𝟏𝐒𝐓 প্রোমোকোড ব্যবহারে ৯৯৯৳+অর্ডারে

tag icon

শায়েস্তা খাঁ'র শাহী তোহফা নিয়ে নিন! ১৪৯৯৳+ অর্ডারে ১০০৳ নিশ্চিত ছাড়! শাহী তোহফার মেয়াদ - ৫ জুলাই, ২০২৬ পর্যন্ত

tag icon

শাহী ফরমানে আরো রয়েছে ১০০৳ নিশ্চিত গিফট ভাউচার যেকোনো অর্ডারে! ব্যবহার করা যাবে ১৯৯৯৳+ অর্ডারে! ভাউচারের মেয়াদ ৩১ আগস্ট, ২০২৬ পর্যন্ত

শায়েস্তা খাঁ অফার image

Specification

Title: The Eastern Pickle Spicy Combo Giftbox Bombai Chili 215 gm Garlic Chili 215 gm
Brand: The Eastern Pickle
Country of Origin Bangladesh
Features 2 pc Pickle Combo Giftbox
Ingredients Bombai Chili, Garlic
How to Store Try to Store in Cool Environment
Made In Bangladesh
Container Material Glass Jar
Flavor Profile Spicy/Savory
Preparation Handmade

Summary

Under the 430g total net weight, The Eastern Pickle Spicy Combo Giftbox holds two 215g jars of Bombai and Garlic chili. Mustard oil preserves the handmade ingredients inside glass containers. These traditional spices produce high heat levels.

Key Features

  • Handmade Recipe: Traditional preparation using local spices instead of industrial machinery. Preserves natural vegetable texture.
  • Glass Jar Packaging: Dual 215g glass containers for secure gift presentation. Protects contents from road dust.
  • Mustard Oil Base: Natural mustard oil preserves ingredients without synthetic chemicals. Extends shelf life via sealing.
  • Spicy Flavor Profiles: High-heat Bombai and savory Garlic chili varieties included. Matches different meal requirements.

Frequently Asked Questions

Is Bombai chili pickle very spicy?

Bombai chili ranks high on the Scoville scale for heat. This variety produces a sharp, immediate burn.

How to store handmade pickles in BD?

Keep glass jars in a cool, dry area away from direct sunlight. A consistent mustard oil layer prevents mold growth.

Brand Information

The Eastern Pickle logo
The Eastern Pickle

A Taste of Home, Handmade with Heart. It all began with a simple idea: take the flavors of home, and share them with the world. We started with pickles—handmade, full of memories. Then came our sauces, made to match your Bengali cravings. And now, spices—earthy, pure, and grown with love in rural fields. Three product lines, one mission: bottle the feeling of home.

Sponsored Products Related To This Item

Customers Also Bought

Similar Category Best Selling Products

Related Products

Reviews and Ratings

sort icon

Product Q/A

Have a question regarding the product? Ask Us

Show more Questions

Create a New List

Product

The Eastern Pickle Spicy Combo Giftbox Bombai Chili 215 gm Garlic Chili 215 gm

Brand: The Eastern Pickle

Sold by: The Eastern Pickle Company Limited

TK.550

Write a Review

The Eastern Pickle Spicy Combo Giftbox Bombai Chili 215 gm Garlic Chili 215 gm

৳ 550 ৳550.0

Please rate this product

Superstore
Up To 65% Off

Recently Viewed